Get Your Favorite Mexican Food Delivered
Choose your preferred delivery platform and enjoy authentic Mexican cuisine from the comfort of your home.
Call to Place Order, Pick Up In Store
Skip the wait! Call ahead and pick up your fresh, hot food when you arrive.
Call NowOr order through our delivery partners:
Prefer to call? (281) 213-2844
Hours: Tue-Sat: 6am-2pm | Sun: 7am-2pm | Mon: Closed

Discover Our Menu
SPECIALTY HOUSE TACOS
Taco Telge
3.50Bacon, egg, potato, and cheese
Taco Houston
5.00Steak & egg & cheese
Taco Mr. Veggie
4.25Beans, grilled onions, cilantro, cheddar cheese, guacamole, lettuce, diced tomato
Taco Cypress
3.75Egg, bacon, chorizo potatoes, beans and cheese
Taco Skinner
4.50Potatoes chorizo, bacon strip, mozz cheese, cilantro, tomatoes, crema
Taco 956
4.50Desebrada, rice, fresco cheese
Don Mex
5.50Egg, bacon, sausage, ham, chorizo, potato, beans, onion, tomato, jalapeno & cheese
Taco Jarvis
5.00Barbacoa, chorizo potato, mozz cheese, cilantro, tomatoes, crema
Taco Mexi
3.75Potato mex style with Chap Hill sausage
Taco Porki
3.75Chorizo egg, chori potato & cheese
Taco Tex
5.25Beef fajita, potato chorizo, mozzarella
Fried Cod Fish
5.75Red cabbage, cilantro, fresco and a lime wedge
Taco 290
5.25Barbacoa w/fried egg, guac, fresco cheese cilantro & onion
Taco Doña
3.75Bacon egg, papa, crema, mozz cheese
Grilled Shrimp
5.75Red cabbage, cilantro, fresco and a lime wedge
Taco Rosehill
4.75Chicharron, rice, fresco
Taco 713
4.75Beef fajita, rice, beans, cheese
Migas & Egg
3.50Cut corn tortillas and scramble eggs
MEX BOX
34.003 bacon & egg, 3 potato & egg, 3 chorizo & egg, 3 Mexican egg. With cheese 36.00
BREAKFAST TACOS
Egg
3.00Egg & Chorizo
3.00Egg & Potato
3.00Egg Mex Style
3.00Onion, pepper, tomatoes
Green Eggs (Salsa Verde)
3.26Egg & Bacon
3.00Egg & Jimmy Dean
3.00Egg & Chap Hill Sausage
3.00Egg & Ham
3.00Potato
3.00Potato Mex Style
3.25Potato & Bacon
3.50Potato & Ham
3.50Potato & Chorizo
3.25Potato & Jimmy Dean
3.75Potato & Chap Hill Sausage
3.25LUNCH TACOS
Beef Fajita (Steak)
4.50Barbacoa (Beef Cheek Meat)
4.50Picadillo (Ground Beef)
4.00Desebrada (Shredded Beef)
4.00Carne Guisada (Stewed Meat)
4.00Asado de Puerco Rojo
4.00Al Pastor (Split-Roasted Pork)
4.00Chicharron Pork (Pork Skins in Green Sauce)
4.50Chicken Fajita
4.00Chipotle Chicken
4.00BEAN TACOS
Beans
2.50Bean & Cheese
2.75Bean & Chorizo
2.75Bean & Rice
2.75Bean & Fresco
3.00Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.
BREAKFAST PLATTERS
Breakfast Plate
8.50Choice of 2 eggs, potatoes, beans, and 2 handmade tortillas
Breakfast Torta
9.50A Mexican sandwich toasted with butter, beans, lettuce, tomato, mozzarella cheese, crema, guacamole and your choice of egg
Omelet Mex Style
9.50Ham, onion, tomato, jalapeno and mozzarella cheese. Served with potatoes and beans
Huevos Rancheros
8.752 over easy eggs topped with ranchero sauce served refried beans and potatoes (2 handmade tortillas). Add protein for upcharge
Chilaquiles & Eggs
10.00Corn tortilla wedges in green sauce, mozzarella and fresco cheese served with 2 eggs your choice. Served with potatoes and beans. Add protein for upcharge
Mex Chilaquiles Divorciados
13.00Set of cut corn tortilla wedges lightly fried and tossed in a green sauce and another set tossed in a red sauce, topped with mozzarella and fresco cheese and 2 eggs your choice. Served with Beans, potatoes and your choice of protein. Beef of Barbacoa additional .75
Migas
8.75Cut corn tortillas lightly fried and scrambled with egg topped with mozzarella cheese. Served with potatoes and beans
Breakfast Bowl
6.508oz Bowl filled with your choice of egg and 2 add ins
Ameri-Mex
8.502 pancakes, eggs, sausage patty and two strips of bacon
Mex Egg Burrito
12.00Choice of eggs, beans, cheddar cheese, and potato UPGRADE to chorizo and potato additional .75
LUNCH PLATTERS
Gorditas
6.00A corn pita filled with cheese, beans, and your choice of meat. Served with lettuce and tomato. Beef or Barbacoa is an additional 0.75
Street Tacos
11.005 mini corn tortilla tacos with your choice of chopped Al pastor (spit-roasted pork), beef fajita, or chicken fajita. Served with cilantro, raw onion, grilled onion, and lime. Beef is an additional 0.75, Barbacoa is an additional 2.00. An upgrade to quesadillas is an additional 1.50
Mex Nachos
14.00Beef Fajita or Chicken Fajita, beans, cheddar, queso blanco, pico de gallo, guacamole, and crema. Beef or Barbacoa is an additional 0.75
Lunch Plate
11.00Includes rice, beans, two homemade tortillas and choice of 2 meats. Beef or Barbacoa additional .75
Tostada
5.75Fried corn tortilla, topped with refried beans, meat choice, lettuce, sour cream, tomatoes, fresco cheese and guacamole. Beef or Barbacoa additional .75
Mex Burrito
14.75Choice of meat, beans, rice, lettuce tomato, guacamole, sour cream, mozzarella Beef or Barbacoa additional 2.00
Mex Quesadilla
14.00Choice of meat, served with sour cream, lettuce, tomato, guac
$2 to add beef or barbacoa
Meat Torta
11.50A Mexican sandwich bread toasted with butter, beans, lettuce, tomato, mozzarella cheese, crema, guacamole and choice of meat Beef or Barbacoa additional .75
Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.
COMBOS
Additional 1.00 Charge for Specialty Tacos
Taco Plate
12.00Rice, Beans and 2 tacos with your choice of corn or flour tortillas
Gordita & Taco
10.00Corn pita filled with mozzarella cheese and beans, With your choice of meat, paired with a meat taco
Gordita Plate
13.00Rice, beans, and a gordita with choice of meat
Tostada & Taco
9.50Fried flat corn tortilla, topped with refried beans, lettuce, tomatoes, mozzarella cheese, crema, guacamole, and your choice of meat, paired with a meat taco
Torta Plate
14.00Rice, beans, torta, choice of meat
Quesadilla Plate
15.00Rice, Beans, 2 Quesadillas with a choice of meat
Quesadilla & Taco
9.25Choice of meat quesadilla and choice of taco
WEEKEND CRAVINGS
Menudo
13.50Traditional Mexican soup made with beef tripe in a broth with red chili pepper base with hominy. Served with 2 tortillas. Cilantro, onion and diced jalapeno. Add toasted butter bread 2.00
Chicken Pozole
11.50Traditional Mexican hominy soup with shredded chicken in a red chile broth with hominy. Served with 2 tostadas, cabbage, radish and limes.
Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.
TACO TOPPINGS
Refried beans, cilantro, onions, tomato, lettuce, fresh jalapeños complementary (upon request). *Anything on side or extra has a charge. Extra beans .25
Guacamole
0.75Pickled Jalapeno
0.25Pico De Gallo
0.50Rice
0.25Cheddar
0.35Bacon Strip
1.25Mozzarella
0.35Egg
1.25Fresco Cheese
0.50Chori Potato
0.50Grilled Onion
0.50Diced Potato
0.30Grilled Diced Jalapeno
0.50Mex-Style Potato
0.50Jalapeno
0.50Extra Tortilla
0.75Creama
0.30Extra Salsa
0.15SIDES
Guacamole
4oz 3.75 / 8oz 5.25Chips & Guacamole (8oz)
5.75Pico De Gallo
2oz 0.75 / 4oz 1.25Side of Rice (8 oz)
3.00Crema
2oz 0.75 / 4oz 1.50Side of Beans (8oz)
3.00Cheddar
2oz 0.50 / 4oz 1.00Side of Diced Potatoes (8oz)
3.25Fresco
2oz 1.00 / 4oz 2.00Side of Mex Potatoes (8oz)
3.50Pickled Jalapeno
4oz 1.00Side of Chorizo Potatoes (8oz)
3.50Chips & Queso Blanco
6.00Chile Toreado
0.75Jalapeño or Serrano
Chips & Salsa
2.00Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.
DRINKS
Milk, Chocolate Milk
2.00Freshly Brewed Unsweet Tea
2.75Coffee
1.80Joe's Tea
2.75Juice
1.75Arizona
2.00Tropicana Apple/Orange Juice 12oz
2.7516oz Bottled Cokes
2.50Medio Litro Coca Cola, Fresca, Sprite, Fantas, Joyas
3.75Gatorade
2.50Red Bull
2.75Jarritos
2.75Monster 16oz
3.50Topo Chico
3.00Celsius
2.75Bottled Water
1.25Agua Frescas
24 oz 3.99 / 32 oz 4.99Flavors vary
Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.
Plant-Based Options
Delicious vegetarian and vegan-friendly items. Look for the icon throughout our menu!
VEGETARIAN TACOS
Taco Mr. Veggie
4.25Beans, grilled onions, cilantro, cheddar cheese, guacamole, lettuce, diced tomato
Potato
3.00Potato Mex Style
3.25Beans
2.50Bean & Cheese
2.75Bean & Rice
2.75Bean & Fresco
3.00VEGAN SIDES & EXTRAS
Guacamole
4oz 3.75 / 8oz 5.25Chips & Guacamole (8oz)
5.75Pico De Gallo
2oz 0.75 / 4oz 1.25Side of Rice (8 oz)
3.00Side of Beans (8oz)
3.00Side of Diced Potatoes (8oz)
3.25Side of Mex Potatoes (8oz)
3.50Chips & Salsa
2.00Chile Toreado
0.75Jalapeño or Serrano
Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.
"What great food and always good service"- Richard Edward Mundine
"Stopped in for the first time for breakfast and definitely won't be the last time! Friendly staff and great food!!"- Jennifer LeBlanc
"Jessicia is very nice and so is her husband Able love their tacos 😍"- Diana Bielamowicz
"Always fresh tacos, kind service and a great environment"- Anthony Smith
"This place is SO POPULAR!!! The food is fresh and delicious EVERY time!"- Tee S.
"Love this place and LOVE the new expansion!! Such a great place with amazing hospitality"- Tee S.
"Really love the food. This is a Cypress and Houston must go and we love taking friends and family to enjoy"- Haley M.